Este sitio web utiliza cookies propias y/o de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y optimizar su navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta nuestra política de cookies.

Aceptar

Cancelar

Para no perderte ni una sola cobertura,

coloca el dispositivo en posición vertical.

; )

Lo sentimos, nuestra web no es muy amiga de Internet Explorer. Por favor, utiliza otro navegador.

"Experts in health insurance"
(+34) 902 111 112 - Do we call you?
Do we call you?

Do you want us to call you FOR FREE to get more information about our services? Complete the following form and we will process your request.

"In the morning", "From 10 to 12", "At anytime", etc.

es en de

Privacy Policy 

Data Protection

In accordance with current regulations on data protection as well as for the scope of information society service and electronic commerce, user accepts that the personal data provided at the time of registration, or any other information provided to SALUS to access to some of the services in the web site are to be included in the files owned by the Company in order to facilitate the provision of the requested services, for the correct identification of users who request personalized services in SALUS, for the realization of statistical studies of registered users in SALUS that allow designing improvements in the services provided, for the management of basic administration tasks, as well as providing information of news, products and related services of SALUS or of other collaborating third-party companies, either by e-mail or by any other means. In case of commercial communications through electronic mail or equivalent mediums, the user expressly consents of sending advertisement through before mentioned medium.

SALUS is committed to fulfill its obligation of security of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality and for these purposes assumes the technical, organizational and security measures necessary to prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation. The user will provide the veracity of the data provided under any circumstances, reserving SALUS the right to exclude any users who provided false information from the registered services without prejudice its right for actions to proceed by Law. Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, cancel their personal data supplied, by request addressed to SALUS where appropriate.

Security

SALUS takes all necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of your personal information. Only authorized personnel have access to the databases that store user information or the servers that host our services.