Este sitio web utiliza cookies propias y/o de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y optimizar su navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta nuestra política de cookies.

Aceptar

Cancelar

Para no perderte ni una sola cobertura,

coloca el dispositivo en posición vertical.

; )

Lo sentimos, nuestra web no es muy amiga de Internet Explorer. Por favor, utiliza otro navegador.

"Experts in health insurance"
(+34) 902 111 112 - Do we call you?
Do we call you?

Do you want us to call you FOR FREE to get more information about our services? Complete the following form and we will process your request.

"In the morning", "From 10 to 12", "At anytime", etc.

es en de

Legal Notice

OWNERSHIP


In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, July 11th, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this page corresponds to the following entity:

Who is responsible for processing your data?


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS. CIF: A33603168
Address: C/ Posada Herrera, 1 Bis, 1º, 33002, OVIEDO.
Phone number: 985222480
Email: protecciondatos@salus-seguros.com
Web: www.salus-seguros.com


Registration of the Entitiy:


• Company: Registry Office of Asturias: Book :AS-2263, Volume:1133 , Book:0, Page: 164 (Registro Mercantil de Asturias, Hoja:AS-2263, Tomo:1133 , Libro:0, Folio: 164)
You can contact us any by any means you like.


We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you to review this policy and if you have registered an account you will receive the notifications when you access your acount


If you are defined as one of the following groups, consult the information at:

+ WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS


What data do we collect through the Web?


We can treat your IP, the operating system or browser you use including the duration of your visit, anonymously.
If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will be accepting that we can contact you, if necessary.

For what purposes we will process your personal data?


• For answering your questions, responding to your requests or demands.
• For managing the requested service, responding to your request, or processing your demand.
• For providing information by electronic mediums related to your request.
• For commercial information or events by electronic mediums as long as we have your express authorization.
• For performing analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services and to improve our commercial strategy

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?


The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In cases where necessary completing the application form by fillling in and clicking on the submit button implies that you have been informed and have granted expressly your consent for the content of the clause attached to the before mentioned for or acceptance of the privacy policy.
All our forms have the symbol * reffering to required data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy information transfer will not be allowed. It is usually in following structure: "□ I am over 14 years of age and I have read and accepted this Privacy Policy."

+ NEWSLETTER CONTACTS


What data do we collect through the newsletter?


You can subscribe to the Newsletter through Web by providing us your email address to which the Newsletter will be sent.
We will only store your email in our database and will send you emails periodically until your request of cancellation or request to stop sending emails.
You will always have the option to unsubscribe by any communication mediums.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?


• Managing the service requested.
• Providing information by electronic means, which relate to your request.
• Providing commercial or event information by electronic means as long as we have your express authorization.
• Performing analysis and improvements in mailing, in order to improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?


The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In cases where necessary completing the application form by fillling in and clicking on the submit button implies that you have been informed and have granted expressly your consent for the content of the clause attached to the before mentioned for or acceptance of the privacy policy.
All our forms have the symbol * reffering to required data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy information transfer will not be allowed. It is usually in following structure: "□ I am over 14 years of age and I have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.”

+ CLIENTS


With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?


• Preparation of the budget and monitoring by means of communications between both parties.
• Providing information by electronic means, which relate to your request.
• Providing commercial or event information by electronic means as long as we have your express authorization.
• Managing administrative services, communications and requests for authorizations for treatment and logistics made by the Responsible Party.
• Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
• Carrying out corresponding transactions.
• Control and recovery management.

+ SOCIAL NETWORK CONTACTS


With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?


• For answering your questions, requests or requests..
• For managing the requested service, answering your requests or processing your requests.
• For connecting with you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?


The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the corresponding social network environment in accordance with its Privacy policies:
• Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf
• Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
• Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy
• Linkedin http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
• Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
• Google* http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ *(Google+ y Youtube)

+ JOB SEEKERS


For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?


• To organize the selection process in order to hire employees.
• To schedule appointments for job interviews and evaluate the candidate’s application.
• If you have given your prior approval, your data will be transferred to collaborating or related companies with the sole aim helping you to find an employment.
• If you click on the checkbox to accept the Privacy Policy, you are giving your consent to transfer your job application to companies which make up the company group with the sole aim including you in their job selection process.In addition, please be informed that after a lapse of one year following the receipt of your resume, it will be safely deleted from our data base.


What is the legitimacy of processing your data?


The legal ground is your unambiguous consent when sending us your resume.


Do we include personal data of third parties?


No, as a general rule we only treat the data provided by the owners of that particular data. If you provide us data from third parties you must first inform them and request consent of those parties otherwise you will exempt us from any responsibility for not obliging this requirement.


And data of minors?


We do not process data for children under 14 years of age. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you are not at least 14 years of age or where applicable, do not provide data from third parties that are not the aforementioned years of age. SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS disclaims any responsibility in case of breach of this provision.


Will we communicate by electronic means?


• You will only be communicated for your request to be managed through one of the contact mediums that you previously provided.
• If we make commercial communications those will have been previously and expressly authorized by your side.

What security measures do we apply?


You may be rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data that we handle and we have set up all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of art technology in order to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

Which recipients will be communicated with your data?


Your data will not be transferred to any third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, the State Agency of the Tax Administration and banks and financial entities will be informed about the collection of the service provided or product purchased as they are the responsable parties for the necessary treatment to execute the agreement.
In case of purchase or payment by chosen medium such as web, platform, bank card, or any other online service your data will be transferred to that chosen platform or will be treated in the environment of your choice which will always have the maximum security measures..
When ordered, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will be under contract to provide required services by mantaining the same level of privacy as we apply.
All international data transfer medium of the individulas using American applications will have to adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding personal data privacy.

What rights do you have?


• To know if we are processing your data or not.
• To access your personal data.
• To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
• To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.
• To request the limitation on processing of your data in that case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
• To carry your data, that will be provided in a structured, commonly used or mechanical reading format. If you prefer, we can send them to a new manager you assign. It applies only for certain cases.
• To file a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority in case you believe that we have not processed your data correctly.
• To revoke consent at any time for any processing that have consented previosuly.
If you modify any information please inform us to keep them updated.

Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights?


• We have forms for you to exercise your rights which you can request by email or if you prefer you can use the forms prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or other third parties.
• These forms must be signed electronically or should be provided attached with a photocopy of your DNI (ID).
• If you have a representative, you must attach a copy of your ID or must sign it with your electronic signature.
• These forms can be presented in person, sent in letter form or by mailing to the address of the person responsible which you can find at the begining of this document.

How long does it take to get a response for Exercise of Rights?


It depends on the specific right to be excercised, yet it takes one month from your request at most and two months if the subject is complex in which case we will be notifying regarding the additional time we need.

Do we use cookies?


If we use other types of cookies that you deem are not necessary, you can check the cookies policy in the corresponding link from the main page of our website.

How long are we going to keep your personal information?


• Personal data will be maintained as long as you are still connected to our services.
• Once you request cancellation for usage of your personal data, these data will be maintained during the legally obligated period, including the time period in which a judge or court may request them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.
• The data in use will be maintained as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines are in effect and if there is a legal obligation to mantain the data or if the legal duration is in force until the interested party requests their suppression or revoke the previous consent.
• We will keep all the information and communications regarding your purchase or to the provision of our service as long as the guarantees of the products or services are in effect in order to attend possible claims.

USERS


Access and / or use of this portal of SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS refers to the conditions of the General Conditions of Use which USER accepts through said access and / or use, stated here. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract, which are mandatory to be obliged.

USAGE OF THE PORTAL


www.salus-seguros.com provides access to multitude information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet page owned by SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER undertakes responsibility for the use of this portal. This responsibility includes the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents. By registering, the USER will be responsible for provision of truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER maybe provided with a password for which he will be responsible, asssigning himself as the responsable party for diligent and confidential use of the credentials. The USER undertakes the responsibility for appropriate use of the contents and services that SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS may offer through its websiteincluding but not limited to the following as not to use them to (i) engage in illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order activities; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respecting the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or which, in subject’s opinion, would not be suitable for publication. Under any circumstances, SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS by itself or as an assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its web page, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, SA INSURANCE or its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. Contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means cannot be used without the authorization of SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, SA INSURANCE. The USER undertakes the responsibility to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS. You candisplay the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or on any other physical medium, as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. INSURANCE.

IP ADDRESSES


The website's servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All these information is registered in a server activity file duly registered, which allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow the gain information regarding the number of page printing, the number of visits made to web services, the order of these visits, access points, etc.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS is not responsible, under any circumstances, for damages of any kind that may cause, for example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful softwares in the contents, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid the aforementioned.

ALTERATIONS


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS reserves the right to carry out modifications in its portal without prior notice where deems appropriate, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through the portal and the form they presented to be displayed or located in your portal.

LINKS


In case www.salus-seguros.com links or hyperlinks were linked to other Internet sites, SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS will assume no responsibility under any circumstances for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of before mentioned hyperlinks or other websites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not refer to any kind of association, merger or participation with the those entities connected by before mentioned links.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. DE SEGUROS reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the offered services without prior notice for the users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use at its own demand or by demand of a third party..

REMARKS


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. INSURANCE will pursue lafful actions against the breach of these conditions as well as against any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

MODIFICATION OF PRESENT CONDITIONS AND THEIR DURATION


SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. INSURANCE may modify the conditions specified here at any time which are duly published here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other conditions that will be published here.

SECURITY


The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. The user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for purpose of corresponding authentication of access controls to achieve these means,


Any recruitment process or a process that involves introduction of personal data in sensitive nature (health, ideology, ...) shall always be transmitted through secure communication protocols (Https: //, ...), so that no third party could have access to electronically transmitted information.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION


The relationship between SALUS ASISTENCIA SANITARIA, S.A. INSURANCE and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the corresponding Courts and Tribunals.